ECIA Team


Click Headings to Sort Department First Name Last Name Title
Admin Sarah Berning Support Services Manager
Admin Linda Brack Receptionist
Housing Ben Cooper Maintenance Manager
Transportation Laura Carstens Senior Planner
Community/Economic Development Dawn Danielson Development Coordinator/Brownfields Project Manager
Admin Kelley Deutmeyer Executive Director
Community/Economic Development Amanda Dupont Grant Specialist/Inspector
Community Services Shelby Eipperle Community Service Advocate
Housing Maria Elgin Housing Support Specialist
Community/Economic Development Craig Elskamp Rehab Specialist/Building Code Inspector
Community/Economic Development Kim Glaser Community Development Coordinator
Community/Economic Development Kyle Finke Project Manager/Inspector
Transportation Daniel Fox Senior Planner
Admin Denise Hefel Finance/IT Coordinator
Housing Michelle Huseman Housing Support Specialist
Community/Economic Development Mark Jobgen EIRUSS Project Manager
Transit Amber Kelley RTA Dispatcher
Community/Economic Development Elizabeth Kemp Rehab Specialist/Building Code Inspector
Community/Economic Development Angela Koppes Lead Inspector
Transit Gail Kuhle Transit Operations Manager
Community/Economic Development Dan Lobianco Project Manager/Inspector
Housing Debbie Maier Housing Support Specialist
HR and Program Development Holly McPherson Director of Human Resources and Program Development
Community/Economic Development Christine Mergen Finance and Documentation Specialist
Housing Mindy Meyers Family Support Specialist
HR and Program Development Dylan Michels Technology and Program Support Specialist
Housing Kristi Oberhoffer Family Support Specialist
Admin Sharon Nesteby Executive Assistant
Transit Scott Smith RTA Dispatcher
Community Services Ashley Noonan Regional Homeless Coordinator
Community/Economic Development Walter Nims Lead/Building Code Inspector
Housing Leonard O'Connell Maintenance Manager
Admin Marla Quinn Grants and Municipal Coordinator
Transportation/Transit Chandra Ravada Director of Transportation and Transit Services
Housing Carl Reimer Homeownership/Housing Development Specialist
Community/Economic Development Roseann Sabers Documentation Specialist
Housing Michelle Schnier Director of Housing & Support Services
Housing Jenny Schrobilgen Family Support Specialist
Transit Stacie Scott Transit Operations Manager
Housing Caitlin Siemionko Housing Specialist
Community/Economic Development Matt Specht Director of Community/Economic Development
Community/Economic Development Katie Steffensmeier Community Outreach & Economic Development Coordinator
Admin Steve Stoffel Director of Finance and Administration
HR and Program Development Tricia Wagner Grants & Program Development Coordinator
Admin Jennifer Walker Manager of Special Programs
Transportation Chris Wesseln Planner I
Housing Mindy Wiley Housing and Grants Development Coordinator
Sign up for enotification