East Central Intergovernmental Association

A regional response to local needs

7600 Commerce Park
Dubuque, IA 52002
800-942-4648 (Iowa Only)
563-556-4166


UPCOMING EVENTS
| ABOUT US | BIDS AND RFPS | ECIA TEAM

About Us - ECIA Team


Ron Axtel Sarah Berning Linda Brack
Ron Axtell
Employment & Training Director/Career Planner
(563) 556-5800 x48136

Sarah Berning
Support Services Manager
(563) 690-5708

Linda Brack
Receptionist
(563) 556-4166

Debra Brandel Stacey Carpenter Dawn Danielson

Debra Brandel
Dispatcher

(563) 588-4592

Stacey Carpenter
Project Manager

(563) 690-5710

Dawn Danielson
Lending-Development Specialist/
Brownfields Project Manager

(563) 690-5772

Kelley Deutmeyer Shelby Eipperle Maria Elgin

Kelley H. Deutmeyer
Executive Director
(563) 690-5700

Shelby Eipperle
Community Services Advocate

(563) 690-5711

Maria Elgin
Housing Specialist

(563) 690-5734

Craig Elskamp Daniel Fox Kim Glaser

Craig Elskamp

Rehab Specialist/Building Code Inspector

(563) 690-5760

Daniel Fox
Senior Planner

(563) 690-5752

Kim Glaser
Community Development Coordinator

(563) 690-5774

Denise Hefel Daniel Fox Kim Glaser

Denise Hefel

Finance Assistant/IT Coordinator

(563) 690-5705

Amanda Hohmann
Regional Homeless Coordinator

(563) 258-9187

Michelle Huseman
Housing Specialist

(563) 589-4196

Craig Elskamp Ami Johnson Elizabeth Kemp

Mark Jobgen

EIRUSS Project Manager

(563) 690-5773

Ami Johnson
Employment and Training Assistant

(563) 556-5800 x48141

Liz Kemp
Rehab Specialist/Building Code Inspector

(563) 690-5720

  Angela Koppes Gail Kuhle

Joanne Kipper
Employment and Training Assistant

(563) 556-5800 x48145

Angela Koppes
Lead and Building Code Inspector

(563) 690-5775

Gail Kuhle

Mobility Coordinator

(563) 690-5795

Debbie Maier Holly McPherson Christine Mergen

Debbie Maier
Housing Specialist

(563) 690-5733

Holly McPherson
Special Programs Manager

(563) 690-5738

Christine Mergen

Finance Assistant

(563) 690-5704

Mindy Meyers Holly McPherson Sharon Nesteby

Mindy Meyers
Family Support Coordinator/Site Manager

(563) 556-5013 |
877-656-5013

Dylan Michels
IT & Outreach Specialist

(563) 690-5751

Sharon Nesteby

Finance Assistant

(563) 690-5702

Walter Nims Leonard O'Connell Marla Quinn

Walter Nims
Lead and Building Code Inspector

(563) 690-5771

Leonard O'Connell
Maintenance Manager

Marla Quinn

Grants and Municipal Coordinator

(563) 690-5703

Chandra Ravada Carl Reimer Laura Richard

Chandra Ravada
Director of Transportation, Planning and Transit Services

(563) 690-5750

Carl Reimer
Homeownership/Housing Development Specialist

Laura Richard

Dispatcher

(563) 690-5763

Mark Schneider Michelle Schnier Jenny Schrobilgen

Mark Schneider
Co Director of Community and Economic Development

(563) 690-5770

Michelle Schnier
Director of Housing and Support Services

(563) 690-5730

Jenny Schrobilgen

Housing Coordinator

(563) 690-5731

Stacie Scott Caitlin Siemionko Tom Simpson

Stacie Scott
Transit Operations Manager

(563) 690-5763

Caitlin Siemionko
Special Programs Advocate

(563) 690-5722

Tom Simpson

Maintenance Assistant

Tricia Wagner Tricia Wagner Lisa Weinhold

Matt Specht
Co Director of Community and Economic Development

(563) 690-5721

Tricia Wagner
Mobility Coordinator

(563) 690-5761

Lisa Weinhold
Director of Finance/Human Resources

(563) 690-5701

Mindy Wiley    

Mindy Wiley

Housing Coordinator

(563) 588-1963 | 877-588-1963